FANDOM


This is the CLOSING credits for Greeny Phatom: The Movie.

Credits

First Part of the Credits

Directed by
Robert Stainton

Produced by
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman
Robert Stainton

Co-Produced by
Seth Green

Executive Producer
Sam Simon

Co-Executive Producer
David Silverman

Based on the characters created by
Robert Stainton

Story by
Jake Sharratt
Bob Shaw
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward

Screenplay by
Gabriel Garcia

Original Music Composed and Conducted by
David Newman

Themes Composed by
Danny Elfman

Edited by
Tariq Anwar

Production Designers
Don Bluth
Robert Stainton

Art Director
Kenneth Valentine Slevin

Visual Effects Supervisors
David Paul Dozoretz
Peter de Mund

Visual Effects Designer
Peter de Mund

Toronto Unit Head
James Clayton

Toronto Unit Directors
Greg Bailey
Erika Clayton

Chicago Unit Head
Nate Stainton

Chicago Unit Director
Crystal Stainton

Utica Unit Head
Rod Rodger

Utica Unit Director
Audel LaRoque

Brooklyn Unit Head
Don Bluth

Brooklyn Unit Director
Gary Goldman

France Unit Head
Gaëtan Brizzi

France Unit Director
Paul Brizzi

Barcelona Unit Head
Antoni D'Ocon

Barcelona Unit Director
John Laurence Collins

Supervising Animation Director
Alan Smart

Animation Directors
Don Bluth
Gary Goldman

Production Manager
Robert Stainton

Sound Designer
Randy Thom

Casting by
Ruth Lambert

Dialogue Director
Jamie Thomason

Starring the Voice Talents of

Robert Stainton
as
Little Guy and Santed Sailor

Jason Lee
as
Dr. Beanson

Owen Wilson
as
Little Guy 2

Georgia Denney
as
Little Girl

and
Billy Crystal
as
Doctor

Second Part of the Credits

Twentieth Century Fox Animation
presents

In association with
Sony Wonder
and
Sesame Workshop

A
CINAR
Production

A film by
Robert Stainton

GREENY PHATOM
The Movie

Cast

Little Guy and Santed Sailor Robert Stainton
Doctor, Police Officer #2, and Dr. Father Billy Crystal
Dr. Beanson, Fabritsio, Magic-Mario, and Beanson Jason Lee
Gary's Mother Molly Shannon
Walter Lori Alan
Bob Beanson Michael Keaton
Little Girl Georgia Denney
Gangster Sailor Rob Paulsen
Dr. Mother Sharon Stone
Panted Pirate, Dr. Beanclownson, and Dr. Clown John Candy
Gary's Father James Coburn
Fetus Grandpa Tom Kane
Monty Python John Cleese
Little Guy 2 Owen Wilson
Little Guy 3, Pella Guy, Gum, Greenie-Mario, and Jakelsm Rick Moranis
Little Guy 4 Hank Azaria
Little Guy 5 David Spade
Little Guy 6 John Cusack
Little Guy 7 Frank Welker
Little Guy 8 Matthew Broderick
Sergente Beanson Gilbert Gottfried
Gary's Mother Alex Borstein
Pube Beanson Mr. Lawrence
French Narrator, Lucas Guy, Dr. Geo Cortex, and Green Bob Tom Kenny
Ro-Workshop F. Murray Abraham
Snoop Dogg Himself
Cashier Dom DeLuise
Earthy Guy Robin Williams
Geo Guy and Mike the Newsman Mike Myers
Geo Girl and Moctor Nicole Kidman
Silly Songs with Sputnik Announcer Mel Gibson
Diesel Beanson Stephen Hawking
Liz Conner Christina Applegate
Tom Conner Jimmy Fallon
Gree Guy Steve Buscemi
Little Guy 9 Alec Baldwin
Dr. PBS Jonathan Winters
Magic-Little Guy, Police Officer #1, and Wombidy Woody Allen
Greeny Michael Branden Fraser
Little Girl 2 Denise Oliver
Little Girl 3 Jennifer Beals
Syo Guy Eddie Murphy
Stink Guy Tom Hanks
Mellow Guy Bill Farmer
Stary Guy Dee Bradley Baker
Satin Guy Billy West
Dr. PBS-son Tara Strong
Green Bob 2 Martin Scorsese
Rainbow Geo Guy Bill Fagerbakke
Super Guy Elijah Wood
Pinky Information Robot Conan O'Brien
Pinky Robot GX Jim Carrey
Glaceon John Lithgow
Baseball Adam Katz
Mr. Phone Mark Katz
Cookie Monster David Rudman

Additional Voices

Melissa Altro
Jack Angel
Tony Anselmo
Dee Bradley Baker
Justin Chapman
Laurel Dearing
Bill Farmer
Gabriel Garcia
Taylor Grodin
Jules de Jongh
Athena Karkanis
Adam Katz
Tom Kenny
Brian Koch
Doug Lawrence
Bryn McAuley
Lisa Ng
Denise Oliver
Olivia Olson
Melissa "Missy" Palmer
James Sharp
Lyon Smith
Robert Stainton
Emma Stone
Russi Taylor
Samuel Thornbury
Marc Weiner
Frank Welker
Shannon Walker Williams
Ariel Winter
Sergio Di Zio


Los Angeles Pre-Production Unit

Visual Development and Design

Design Supervisor
Troy Quane

Character Designers

Sherm Cohen
Gabriel Garcia
Lucas Hurford
Adam Katz
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Ulises Tobar
Todd White
Carey Yost


Prop Designers
Derek L'Estrange
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Background Designers
Gabriel Garcia
Kenny Pittenger
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Head of Visual Development
J. Michael Spooner

Visual Development Supervisor
Jim Martin

Visual Development Artists
Mike Inman
Phillip Phillipson
Peter de Sève
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Storyboard

Head of Story
Tim Hodge

Storyboard Supervisor
Tom Sito

Storyboard Designer
Robert Stainton

Lead Storyboard Artists
Sherm Cohen
James Sharp

Storyboard Artists

Gabriel Garcia
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
Caleb Meurer
Michael Roth
Robert Stainton
Tuck Tucker
Frans Vischer
Erik C. Wiese


Storyboard Revisionists
Zeus Cervas
Heather Martinez
Paul Brizzi
Gaëtan Brizzi
Ted Seko

Storyboard Clean-up Artist
Liang Xiang

Los Angeles Workbook Crew

Workbook Supervisor
Marco Cinello

Workbook Leads
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Workbook Artists

Casey Alexander
Kurt R. Anderson
James Beihold
Marco Cinello
Fred Craig
Fides Cutierrez
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Edward Ghertner
Karen Hamrock
Cynthia Q. Ignacio
Julio Leon
Audrey Steadman
Allen C. Tam
Wallace Williamson
Tanya T. Wilson
Brian Woods
Jennifer Yuan


Los Angeles Animation Crew

Lead Animation Timing Director Robert Stainton
Animation Timing Directors Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
James Sharp
Animation Timer Tom Yasumi
Animation Supervisor Frank Molieri
Overseas Animation Supervisor Scott Mansz
Animatic Assembly Supervisor Andy Tauke
Animatic Assembly Artist Gabriel Garcia
Animatic Assembly Assistants Casey Alexander
Aaron Alexovich
Dale A. Smith
Jung-A Yoo
Animatic Supervisor Taylor Grodin
Animatic After Effects Artist Adam Katz
Animatic Artist James Sharp
Lead Animators Anthony DeRosa
Jeff Johnson
James Sharp
Frans Vischer
Animators Wayne Carlisi
Crystal Chesney
Michael Roth
Rough Inbetweener Casey Coffey
Clean-up Supervisor Derek L'Estrange
Key Clean-up Lead Michele Secilia
Key Clean-up Artist James Sharp
Clean-up Lead Stephen Palmer
Clean-up Animators Aidan Flynn
Yoon Sook Nam
Phillip Sung
Effects Animator John Bermudes
Background Painters Peter Bennett
Kit Boyce
Andy Clark
Wesley Pacuito

Yowza Animation Crew

Animation Production by
Yowza! Animation
Toronto, Canada

Heads of Production Roger Chiasson
Claude Chiasson
Production Manager Pierre Chiasson
Animation Supervisor Roger Chiasson
Production Assistants Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido

Layout

Head of Layout Dermot Walshe
Layout Supervisor Blayne Burnside
Layout Artists Brian Coughlan
Terry Lenko

Animation

Animation Director
Roger Chiasson

Animators

Steve Baker
Grant Harris
Blair Kitchen
Chris Land
Jens Pindal


Background

Background Supervisor
Greg Gibbons
Background Artist
Mei Tsao

Clean-up Animation

Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson
Key Clean-up Animators
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman
Clean-up Animators
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu
Clean-up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz

Effects Animation

Lead Effects Supervisor
Darren Donovan
Effects Supervisors
Dan Turner
Bob Cowan
Assistant Effects Supervisor
Ian Mah
Effects Animators
Mike McKay
Chris Palimaka

Digital Production

Scene Planning/Compositing
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus
Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey
Scanning/Animation Check
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus

Executive Team

President/Creative Director
Claude Chiasson
Executive Producer
Pete Denomme
Head of Business Development
Heather Walker

Brooklyn Layout Crew

Key Layout/Workbook Artists

Fred Craig
Tom Shannon
Scott Caple
Lorenzo Martinez
Samuel Michlap


Layout Artists

Jean-Christophe Poulain
Tanya T. Wilson
Peter Bielicki
Olivier Adam
Juanjo Guarnido
Zoltán Maros
Jennifer Yuan
Gary Mouri
David Gardner
Peter J. de Luca
Tom Humber
Kenneth Spirduso
Sherilan Weinhart
James P. Alles
William (Mac) George
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye


Layout Assistants

Mark E. Koerner
Mark Kalesniko
Marec Fritzinger
Loïc Rastout
Lam Hoang
David Martin
Denise Blakely Fuller
John Puglisi
Cynthia Quimpo Ignacio
Johan Klingler


Blue Sketch
Madlyn O'Neill
Cyndee Larae Heimbuch
Valérie Braun

Brooklyn Animation Crew

LITTLE GUY/LITTLE GIRL

Supervising Animator
John Pomeroy

Animators

Joe Haider
Oliver Thomas
Bill Waldman
Ralph Palmer
Steven Pierre Gordon
Jay Jackson
Mario Menjivar
Dougg Williams
Doug Krohn
Robb Pratt
Larry White
Dave Burgess
Richard Bazley
Ron Husband
Dave Kupczyk
David A. Zaboski
Jean Morel
Gary J. Perkovac
Michael Swofford
William Recinos
Philip Morris
Anne-Marie Bardwell


SANTED SAILOR/GREE GUY

Supervising Animator
Chuck Jones

Animators

Bill Littlejohn
Barry Nelson
Tom Ray
Tom Roth
Dwayne Gressky
Raul Garcia
Eric Goldberg


DOCTOR

Supervising Animator
Eric Goldberg

Animators

David Burgess
Tom Sito
Rejean Bourdages
Raul Garcia
Joe Haider
Gilda Palinginis
Brooke Johnson
Caroline Cruikshank
Teddy Hall
Richard Hoppe
Bert Klein
Teresa Martin
Tom Roth
Theresa Wiseman


DR. MOTHER/MOCTOR

Supervising Animator
James Baxter

Animators

Michael Cedeno
Randy Cartwright
Lorna Cook
Ken Duncan
Doug Krohn
Mike Nguyen


DR. BEANSON/LITTLE GUY 2

Supervising Animator
Nik Ranieri

Animators

Tim Allen
James Baker
Jennifer Cardon Klein
Jerry Yu Ching
Sang-Jim Kim
Marc Mitchell
Joe Ho
Jamie Oliff
Mark Pudleiner
Marc Smith
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn
Phil Young


LUCAS GUY

Supervising Animator
Andreas Deja

Animators

Joe Haider
Ron Husband
David Burgess
Alexander S. Kuperschmidt
Tim Allen


GEO GUY

Supervising Animator
Glen Keane

Animators

Anthony DeRosa
Aaron Blaise
Geefwee Boedoe
Brooke Johnson
Tom Sito
Brad Kuha


DR. PBS

Supervising Animator
Mark Henn

Animators
Tom Bancroft
Broose Johnson
T. Daniel Hofstedt
Danny Wawrzaszek

GARY'S MOTHER/GARY'S FATHER

Supervising Animator
Bruce W. Smith

Animators

Jared Beckstrand
Tom Gately
David Hancock
Clay Kaytis
Bert Klein
Theresa Wiseman
Anthony Ho Wong


MISCELLANEOUS CHARACTERS

Supervising Animators
Chuck Jones
John Pomeroy
Glen Keane

Animators

Bill Littlejohn
Barry Nelson
Tom Ray
Tom Roth
Dwayne Gressky
Raul Garcia
Eric Goldberg
Joe Haider
Oliver Thomas
Bill Waldman
Ralph Palmer
Steven Pierre Gordon
Jay Jackson
Mario Menjivar
Dougg Williams
Doug Krohn
Robb Pratt
Larry White
Dave Burgess
Richard Bazley
Ron Husband
Dave Kupczyk
David A. Zaboski
Jean Morel
Gary J. Perkovac
Michael Swofford
William Recinos
Philip Morris
Anne-Marie Bardwell
Anthony DeRosa
Aaron Blaise
Geefwee Boedoe
Brooke Johnson
Tom Sito
Brad Kuha


Brooklyn Rough Inbetween Animation Crew

Rough Inbetween Supervisor
Jan Naylor

Rough Inbetweeners

Pierre Alary
Paulo R. Alvarado
James Baker
Jean-Luc Ballester
Noreen Beasley
Dominic M. Carola
Jerry Yu Ching
Tony Cipriano
Adam Dykstra
Ed Gabriel
Tim George
Ben Gonzalez
Thierry Goulard
Grant Hiestand
James Hull
Joseph Mateo
Paul McDonald
Mario J. Menjivar
Joseph Moshier
Gary D. Payne
David Pimentel
Robb Pratt
Bobby Alcid Rubio
Jacqueline M. Sanchez
Kevin M. Smith
Marc Smith
Tony Stanley


Brooklyn Background Crew

Background Artists

Gregory Alexander Drolette
Don Moore
Colin Stimpson
Mi Kyung Joung-Raynis
Michael Humphries
Pierre Pavloff
Joaquim Royo Morales
Allison Belliveau-Proulx
Dominick R. Domingo
Christophe Vacher
Olivier Besson
William Lorencz
Maryann Thomas
David McCamley
Debbie du Bois
Brooks Campbell
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson
Justin Brandstater
George Taylor
Patricia Millereau
Jean-Paul Fernandez
Tom Woodington
Brad Hicks
Serge Michaels
Jennifer Ando


Additional Background Artists

Carl Jones
Michael Kurinsky
Tia Kratter
Mannix Bennett
Daniel Read
Andy Phillipson
Kathy Altieri
John Emerson
Mel Sommer
Thierry Fournier


Apprentice Background Artists
Susan Hackett Dalipagic
James J. Martin
Jonathan Salt

Brooklyn Clean-up Animation Crew

Lead Key Assistant Animators
Merry Kanawyer Clingen
Steve Lubin

Key Assistant Animators

Vincent Siracusano
Trevor Tamboline
Susan Adnopoz
Scott Anderson
Tony Anselmo
Debbie Armstrong
Kathleen M. Bailey
Bill Berg
Philippe Briones
Serge Bussone
Christophe Charbonnel
Farouk Cherfi
Inna Chon
Marcia Kimura Dougherty
Lee Dunkman
Javier Espinosa
Sean Gallimore
Akemi Gutierrez
Ed Gutierrez
Carl Philip Hall
Karen Hardenbergh
Mike Hazy
Allison Hollen
Renee Holt
Myung Kang
Yung Soo Kim
Nancy E. Kniep
Calvin LeDuc
Leticia Lichtwardt
Kaaren Lundeen
Mike McKinney
Lieve Miessen
Wendy Muir
Terry Naughton Ginny Parmele
Eric Pigors
Dana Reemes
Richard D. Rocha Jacqueline Sanchez
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge
Dan Tanaka
Peggy Tonkonogy
Elizabeth Watasin
Eunice (Eun Ok) Yu
Stephan Zupkas


Assistant Animators

Todd H. Ammons
Daniel Bowman
Michael Lester
Donnie Long
Mary-Jean Repchuk
Wm. John Thinnes
Mary Jo Ayers
Laurence Adam-Bessière
Dan Bond
Claire Bourdin
Jeroen Dejonckheere
Teresa Eidenbock
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz
Cynthia French
Pierre Girault
Kevin M. Grow
Angela Iturriza
Janet Heerhan Kwon
Christine Landès-Tigano
Ludovic Letrun
Kellie Lewis
Daniel Lim
Brian Mainolfi
Gizella Maros
Benoît Meurzec
Bernadette Moley
Annette Morel
Yoon Sook Nam
Jan Naylor
Christine Chatal Poli
Pierre Seurin
Bryan M. Sommer
Phirum Sou
Susan Sugita
George Sukara
Sylvaine Terriou
Marc Tosolini
Xavier Villez
Jung Chan Woo


Breakdown Artists

Patricia Ann Billings
Ron Cohee
Regina Conroy
Arturo Alejandro Hernandez
Sam Levine
Gary Myers
Al Salgado
Michael W. Wiesmeier
Chang Yei Cho
Nicole de Bellefroid
Frank Dietz
Nikolas M. Frangos
Dietz Toshio Ichishita
Steve Lenze
Ely Lester
Philippe Malka
Jim Snider
Chun Yin Joey So
Hugo Soriano
Steven K. Thompson
Kathleen Thorson
Justin "Dusty" Wakefield
Ronald Westlund


Inbetweeners

Cyndy Bohonovsky
Mike Greenholt
Phil Langone
Tao Nguyen
Robb Pratt
John Webber
Raul Aguirre, Jr. Bernard Dourdent
Steven Pierre Gordon
Matthew Haber
James A. Marquez
Kim Moriki
Flora Sung Sook Park
Eddie Pittman


Brooklyn Visual Effects Animation Crew

Supervising Visual Effects Animators
Tom Hush
Dorse Lanpher
Brice Mallier

Visual Effects Animators

Allen Blyth
Ed Coffey
Thierry Chaffoin
Mark Cumberton
Peter de Mund
Joseph Gillard
Troy A. Gustafson
Dan Lund
David (Joey) Mildenberger
Paul Smith
Marlon West


Effects Lead Key Assistant Animators
Cynthia Neill Knizek
Mark Barrows
Mabel L. Gesner

Effects Key Assistant Animators

Stephen Starr
John Tucker
Volker Pajatsch
Karel Zilliacus


Effects Assistant Animators

Geoffrey C. Everts
James Goss
John E. Hailey
Elizabeth Holmes
Michael Cadwallader Jones
Ivan Kassabov
David Lyons
Joseph Christopher Pepe
Thomas Walsh
Graham Woods


Effects Inbetweeners

Ida C. Voskanian
Michael Milligan
Monica Sena
Tatiana Allen-Kellert
Phil D. Stapleton
Christine Chatal
Mouloud Oussid


Effects Trainees
Gary L. Gallegos
Michael Brent Malley
Van Shirvanian

Brooklyn Digital Production Crew

Scene Planning Supervisor
Ann Tucker

Compositing Supervisor
Jason Leonard Robert Buske

Animation Check Supervisor
Janet Bruce

Color Models Supervisor
Karen Comella

Ink and Paint Senior Manager
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht

Ink and Paint/Final Check Supervisor
Hortensia M. Casagran

Digitizing Camera Supervisor
Robyn L. Roberts

Film Camera Senior Manager
Joe Jiuliano

Scene Planners

Thomas J. Baker
Sara Bleick
Annamarie Costa
John R. Cunningham
Cynthia Goode
Mark Henley
Ronald Jackson
Mark Lescher
Rafaël Vicente


Scene Planning Assistant
Samantha Bowers-Nicholson

Scene Planning Data Entry

Jamal M. Davis
Karen N. Austin
Kim Gray
Gary Stubblefield


Assistant Animation Check Supervisor
Barbara Wiles

Animation Checkers

Karen S. Paat
Mavis Shafer
Karen Hepburn
Denise M. Mitchell
Gary Shafer


Animation Check Trainees

Mary Janette Adams
Nicolette Bonnell
Janette Hulett
Helen O'Flynn
Michael Kathleen O'Mara


Additional Animation Checkers

Laurie Sacks
Albert Francis Moore
Victoria Winner Novak
Pierre Sucaud


Color Stylists

Penny Coulter
Ann Sorensen
Debra Y. Siegel
Barbara Lynn Hamane
Debbie Jorgensborg


Color Styling Trainees
Maria Gonzales
Judith Tolley
Sylvia Sanchez

Assistant Digital Camera Supervisor
Karen N. China

Digital Camera Mark-Up
Lynnette E. Cullen
Jo Ann Breuer
Gina Wootten

Digital Camera Operators

David Braden
Val D'Arcy
Gareth Fishbaugh
Corey D. Fredrickson
Robert Lizardo
Michael A. McFerren
Rick McFerren
David J. Rowe


Additional Digital Camera Operators

Jason L.R. Buske
Jan Gutowski
Barbara J. Poirier
Andrew Simmons
Gary W. Smith


Assistant Ink and Paint Supervisors
Irma Velez
Grace H. Shirado

Assistant Color Model Mark-Up Supervisor
David J. Zywicki

Color Model Mark-Up

Beth Ann McCoy-Gee
Cindy Finn
Sherrie Cuzzort
Karrie Keuling
Phyllis Estelle Fields


Registration
Karan Lee-Storr

Ink and Paint Mark-Up

Leyla C. Amaro Pelaez
Leslie Hinton
Myrian Tello
Wilma Baker
Cathy Mirkovich-Peterson
Roberta Borchardt
Carmen R. Alvarez


Ink and Paint Artists

Carmen Sanderson
Joyce Alexander
Kirk Axtell II
Phyllis Bird
Russell Blandino
Joey Calderon
Ofra Afouta Calderon
Sybil E. Cuzzort
Florida D'Ambrosio
Robert Dettloff
Gina Evans-Howard
Christina E. Frazier
Etsuko T. Fujioka
Paulino de Mingo Palero
Debbie Green
Vernette K. Griffee
Stevie Hirsch
David Karp
Angelika Katz
Harlene Mears
Deborah Mooneyham
Karen Nugent
Ken O'Malley
Bruce G. Phillipson
Rosalinde Praamsma
Patrick Sekino
Heidi Shellhorn
Eyde Sheppherd
Don Shump
Fumiko R. Sommer
S. Ann Sullivan
Roxanne M. Taylor
Tami Terusa
Britt Van Der Nagel


Final Checkers

Monica Marroquin
Teri N. McDonald
Saskia Raevouri
Michael D. Lusby
Lea Dahlen


Assistant Compositing Supervisor
James “J.R.” Russell

Compositors
Dolores Pope
Shannon Fallis-Kane
Joseph Pfening Tim Gales

Camera/Film Recorder Supervisor
Christopher W. Gee

Assistant Camera/Film Recorder Supervisor
Brandy Hill

Camera/Film Recorder Operators
John Aardal
Francois Desnus
Michael F. Lehman
David J. Link

Quality Control
Chuck Warren

Camera Operations Coordinator
Jennifer Booth

Outtakes Director
Don Bluth

Chicago Layout Crew

Layout Supervisor
Marco Cinello

Layout Lead
Audel LaRoque

Layout Artists
Casey Alexander
James Beihold
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Fides Gutierrez
Karen Hamrock
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Audrey Steadman

Layout Revisionist
Eduardo Acosta

Workbook Artist
James Beihold

Chicago Animation Crew

LITTLE GUY

Supervising Animator
James Sharp

Lead Animator
Audel LaRoque

Animators
Don Bluth
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Gary Goldman
Robert Stainton

SANTED SAILOR

Supervising Animator
Robert Stainton

Lead Animator
James Sharp

Animators
Travis Blaise
Jason Boose
Caleb Elbourn
Cameron Murphy

DOCTOR

Supervising Animator
James Baxter

Lead Animator
James Sharp

Animator
Dominic M. Carola

DR. BEANSON

Supervising Animator
James Sharp

Lead Animator
Frans Vischer

Animators
Robert O. Corley
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
Robert Stainton

LITTLE GIRL/MOCTOR

Supervising Animator
James Sharp

Lead Animator
James Baxter

Animators
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque

DR. MOTHER

Supervising Animator
Gabriel Garcia

Lead Animator
Robert Stainton

Animator
Don Crum

LITTLE GUY 2

Lead Animator
James Clayton

Animators
Don Bluth
Don Crum
Gary Goldman

LUCAS GUY

Supervising Animator
Lucas Hurford

Lead Animator
Robert Stainton

Animators
James Baxter
James Clayton
Don Crum
Sasha Dorogov
James Sharp

GEO GUY

Supervising Animator
Gabriel Garcia

Lead Animator
James Sharp

Animators
Sasha Dorogov
Robert Stainton

GREE GUY

Supervising Animator
Ulises Tobar

Lead Animator
Robert Stainton

Animators
Don Bluth
Don Crum
Sasha Dorogov
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp

DR. PBS

Supervising Animator
Robert Stainton

Lead Animator
James Baxter

Animator
Trey Finney

GREEN BOB

Supervising Animator
James Baxter

Lead Animator
Gabriel Garcia

Animator
James Sharp

GARY'S MOTHER/GARY'S FATHER

Supervising Animator
James Sharp

Lead Animator
Jake Sanford

Animators
Syo G.
Audel LaRoque

MISCELLANEOUS CHARACTERS

Supervising Animators
James Baxter
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp

Lead Animators
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Frans Vischer

Animators
Travis Blaise
Don Bluth
Jason Boose
Don Crum
Sasha Dorogov
Caleb Elbourn
Trey Finney
Gabriel Garcia
Gary Goldman
Lucas Hurford
Audel LaRoque
Cameron Murphy
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Chicago Rough Inbetween Animation Crew

Lead Rough Inbetweener
Gabriel Garcia

Rough Inbetweeners
Casey Coffey
Brad Conde
Caleb Elbourn
John Hurst
Steve Mason
Paul N. McDonald
James Sharp
Karen Tremblay
Michael Wu

Chicago Background Crew

Background Painting Supervisor
Mike Inman

Background Painters
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Digital Background Painters
Sean Eckols
Michelle Thies

Chicago Clean-up Animation Crew

Clean-up Supervisor
David Mendels

Key Clean-up Leads
Michele Secilia
Jonathan Gay

Key Clean-up Artists
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp

Clean-up Animators
Debra Armstrong
Merry Clingen
Caleb Elbourn
Rodd Jacobsen
Emily Juliano
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Marianne Tucker
Miri Yoon

Assistant Clean-up Animator
Ginger Wolf

Breakdown Artist
Sean Lou

Inbetweeners
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Tim Hodge
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Chicago Effects Animation Crew

Effects Animation Supervisor
James Sharp

Effects Animation Lead
Brice Mallier

Effects Animators
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Al Holter
Mike Jones
David Lee
Cynthia Neill Knizek
Audel LaRoque
Dan Lund
Rosanna Lyons
Mark Myer
Masa Oshiro
James Sharp
Van Shirvanian
Robert Stainton
Jeff Topping
Philip Vigil
Jose A. Garcia Villameriel

Chicago Digital Production Crew

Scene Planning & Compositing
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Ink & Paint Artists
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Animation Checking and Scanning
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp

Character Model Lead
Caleb Elbourn

Character Models
Christopher Battle
Gabriel Garcia
Donna Hugords
Jog Loggs
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Lip Assignment
Robyn Anderson

Color Model Lead
Maria Gonzalez

Color Models
Brandon Bloch
David Svend Karoll
Marianne C. Cheng

Xerography
Martun Crossley
Silver Green
Star Wirth

Animation Camera Operators
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Final Checker & Translator
Misoon Kim

Retake Directors
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Outtakes Director
James Sharp

Trivia Note from Dr. Beanson

"Almost all the parts of the movie are created, produced, and animated in Chicago.
Because of how the people from Greenyworld Studios Chicago made this film,
but only for most of the parts made for the movie, some other parts are made from
other animation studios worldwide (domestically and internationally), especially
Yowza Animation in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Wow, that's a lot of animation you
could work on. Oh boy! I'm actually getting smarter every time! Now I'm a
one-of-a-kind smart and happy soldier that brings people, animals, objects, plants,
and everything else in the world this message! Thank you guys for supporting our
cast and crew from Greeny Phatom, and helping them make this movie possible!
And also, thank you guys for watching Greeny Phatom The Movie, I'll see you
at the sequel, which will be our second animated movie. See you next time! Bye!"
-Dr. Beanson, the one-of-a-kind soldier of the movie

Utica Production Unit

Layout Artists
Fred Craig
Audel LaRoque

Animators
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque
James Sharp

Clean-up Animator
Audel LaRoque

Effects Animators
James Clayton
Ed Coffey
Michael Gagne
Dan Lund
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Marlon West

Ink & Paint Artists
Joyce Alexander
Gabriel Garcia

Digital Camera Operator
Karen N. China

France Production Unit

Animation Production by
Xilam Animation
and
Greenyworld Studios France

Producer
Marc Du Pontavice

Head of Animation
Jôn Barshque

Supervising Animator
Oliver Jean Marie

Key Animator
Jean Morel

Animators
Lee Allègre
Michael Côté
Mathilde Fabry
Pierre Perifel

Assistant Animators
Baptiste Rogron
Nawell Sdiri

Background Artist
Caroline Ardies

Visual Effects Supervisors
Bruno Ghigou
Sofi Vaillant

Visual Effects Artist
Marc Konings

CGI Technical Artist
Olivier Garcelon

CGI Animators
Emmanuelle Nicolle
Jean-Luc Savarino

Coloring
Yanik Gamelin

Exposure Sheet Director
Mathilde Lafabrie

Compositing Artists
Cécil Emery
Cathy Frouin
Sophie Mitchell
Nina Taraud

Sydney Production Unit

Additional Animation Production by
Greenyworld Studios Australia
Sydney, Australia

Sequence Director
Steve Moore

Animation Supervisor
Robert Stainton

Animators

Georges Abolin
Andrew Collins
Chris DeRochie
Lianne Hughes
Don MacKinnon
Oscar Perez
Troy Saliba
Steven Taylor


Clean-up Supervisor
Janey Dunn

Clean-up Artists

Manny Banados
Eli Braga
Daryl Broughman
Simon Brown
Deborah Cameron
Lindy Catchlove
Michael Comino
Debbie Cramb
Noel Domingo
Peter Eastment
Celine Esnault
Sonny Esquillon
Stephen Grant
Jeanette Imer
Sylvia Lee
Adam Marr
Peggy McEwen
Phoebe Middleton
Suk-Hee Parkes
Kristina Reay
Georgina Santos
James Shan
Leesa Tynan
Rizaldy Valencia
Eva Wotton
Jie Yuan


Barcelona Production Unit

Additional Animation Production by
D'Ocon Films Productions

Produced with
D'Oc Animation System

Supervising Producer
Luis Gasca

Executive Producer
Kaaren Lee Brown

Supervising Video Engineers
Salvador Bellot
Emilio De la Torre

Animation Director
Ezequiel Martin

Assistant Director
Carles Roca

Animators

Lluis Arques
Jesus Barbero
Alicia Boardman
Camelot
Estudio Cruz Delgado
Christopher Doyle
Dario Duran
Eloy Espejo
Francisco Eugenio
Delta Grup
Angel Hermogenes
Pedro Hernandez
Carles Lopez
Pedro Moedano
Inmaculada Puig
Miguel A. Romero
Julia Tarrago


In-betweeners

Victor M. Baldellou
Jesus Borrego
Francesc Capell
Jordi Casas
Josep Losilla
Victor Mateo
Carles Prenafeta
Merce Sanchez
Javier Segaduras


Animation Color Stylists
Ana Ester
Rafaela Nuñez

Background Manager
Margot Abrahams

Background Artist
Robert Qui

Background Color Stylists
Miquel Ibañez
Josep M. Sauri

Background Assistant
Albert Rodríguez Modolell

Storyboard Artist
Segundo Garcia

Assistant Storyboard Artists
Marc Alberich
Francesc Borras
Enric Planas

Animation Checker
Asis Bastida

Paint Checker
Rosario Correro

Final Checker
Juan Judez

Color Styling Assistant
Fabiola Belzunegui

Paint Supervisors
Mel Dixan
David Murphy

Painters

Jordi Bascompte
David Cubero
Carlos Fraile
Herminia Garcia
Josep Gascon
Julio de Guezala
Manuel Ovat
Albert Roca
Maximilia Romero
Nicolas Rosales
Ramon Roset
Carlos Sorando
Joan Vela
Alicia Wachs


X-Sheet Timer
Daniel De la Vega

Video Assistants
Quico Penella
Miquel Presague

Editors
Josep Gamarra
Esteve Llorens
Antoni Ortiz

Creative Consultant
Muff Bauer Musgrave

Creative Supervisor
Antoni D'Ocon

Creative Coordinator
Aaron Severson

Head of Programming
Carlos Sorando

Programmers

Jordi Gavaldá
Dani Jiménez
Edu Puertas
Alberto Roca
Oscar Segura
Xavi Segura


Head of Montage
Xavi Zapata

Montage
Edu Picó
Papitu Serrahima

Blur Studio Crew

CGI Animation Production by
Blur Studio

Creative Director
Tim Miller

Computer Graphics Producer
Sherry Wallace

Storyboard Artists
Leo Santos
Paul Taylor

Concept Artists
Sean McNally
Chuck Wojtkiewicz

Visual Development Artists
Catherine Deeter
Len Smith

Layout Artists
Jean-Dominique Fievet
Jeff Fowler
David Nibbelin
Leo Santos
Paul Taylor

CG Animation Producers
Jennifer Miller
Al Shier

Sequence Animation Leads
Bryan Hillestad
Makoto Koyama
Derron Ross
Leo Santos

Technical Animation Lead
Jon Jordan

Character Animators

Wim Bien
Ricardo Biriba
Luc DeJardin
Jean-Dominique Fievet
Jeff Fowler
Craig Gilmore
Bryan Hillestad
Keith Lango
Ben Loggins
Remi McGill
Cemre Ozkurt
Ruel Pascual
Samir Patel
Derron Ross
Davy Sabbe
George Schermer
Peter Smith
Jason Taylor
Dave Vallone
Jeff Wilson
Onur Yeldan


Facial Animator
Makoto Koyama

Background Character Animator
Asler Lavina

Modelers

Ricardo Biriba
Corey Butler
Irfan Celik
Sze Chan
Jangwoo Choi
Sebastien Chort
Zack Cork
Jerome Denjean
Sam Gebhardt
Willi Hammes
Tim Jones
Brook Kievit
Asier Lavina
Alexandre Litchinko
Kevin Margo
Barrett Meeker
David Menkes
Sid Moye
Tuan Ngo
Cemre Ozkurt
Laurent Pierlot
Aaron Powell
Nathan Reidt
Dan Rice
Seung Youb Shin
Juan Solis
Sung-Wook Su
Tim Wallace
Dave Wilson


Morph Target Lead
Sze Chan

Morph Targeting

Irfan Celik
Jangwoo Choi
Zack Cork
Sam Gebhardt
Brook Kievit
Barrett Meeker
Tuan Ngo
Cemre Ozkurt
Aaron Powell
Nathan Reidt
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su


Texturing and Shading
Adel Benabdallah

Scene Assembly Supervisor
Aaron Powell

Scene Assembly Leads
Dan Rice
David Stinnett

Scene Assembly
Sebastien Chort

Sequence Lighting Lead
Dan Rice

Lighting Artists

Heikki Anttila
Ricardo Biriba
Jangwoo Choi
Zack Cork
Tom Dillon
Juan Granju
Tim Jones
Dan Knight
Makoto Koyama
Brian Kulig
Asier Lavina
Alexandre Litchinko
Remi McGill
Barrett Meeker
David Menkes
Sid Moye
Tuan Ngo
Todd Perry
Laurent Pierlot
Aaron Powell
Derron Ross
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su
Tim Wallace
August Wartenberg
Dave Wilson


Lead Compositor
Gareth Parr

Compositors

Tim Bird
Steve Cokonis
Tara DeMarco
Tim Jones
Brian Kulig
Ben Loggins
Peter Smith
Margolit Steiner
Shane Zinkhon


Visual Effects Supervisors
Kathy Siegel
David Stinnett

Visual Effects Producer
Arielle Davis

Visual Effects Executive Producer
Al Shier

Visual Effects Animators
Allan McKay
Kirby Miller
Danial Perez Ferreira
Todd Perry
August Wartenberg

Rigging Leads
Sze Chan
Paul Hormis
Jon Jordan

Rigging Artists

John Bunt
Jangwoo Choi
Brook Klevit
Remi McGill
Barrett Meeker
Tuan Ngo
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su


Cloth Simulation
Paul Hormis
Asier Lavina
Sung-Wook Su

Matte Painting Lead
Jaime Jasso

Matte Painting Artist
Corey Butler

Paint and Roto Lead
Tom Dillon

Paint and Roto Artists
John Bunt
Corey Butler
August Wartenberg

Rendering and Stereography
Adel Benabdallah
Damien Peinoit

Animation TD
Jon Jordan

Lighting TD
Todd Perry

Production Coordinators
Mandy Sekelsky
Debbie Yu

Production Assistant
Amanda Powell

System Administrators
Matt Newell
Daemeon Nicoladu
Duane Powell
Barry Robison

Programmers
Paul Huang
Dave Humpherys

Pipeline Engineer
Diego Garcia Huerta

Pipeline Manager
Tom Dillon

Information Technology
Dave Humpherys
Matt Newell
Daemeon Nicoladu
Duane Powell
Barry Robison

Executive in Charge of Production
Tim Miller

Production

Director of Production Accounting
Dennis Park

Director of Production
Dana Axelrod

Production Executives
Aaron Horvath
Jane L. Liroff
Richardo Allison Kenny

Supervising Production Coordinator
T. Aszur Hill

Production Coordinators
Roberto E. Watson
Kristina M. Wentz

Production Researchers
Dennise L. Fahn
Melissa Alazraqui
Chris J. Wayne II

Production Supervisors
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert W. Stainton

Production Associate
Caleb Elbourn

Production Assistants
David J. Brooke Smith
Gabriel Garcia
Taylor Grodin
Adam Katz

Supervising Production Accountant
Jacqueline Roberts-Gordon

Production Accountant
Paul Ohrt

Assistant Production Accountant
Michael La Brusciano

Additional Production Managers
Norman D. Garcia
Lisa M. Smith

Assistant Production Manager
Bruce Anderson

Administrative Manager
Kathleen Marie-Franier Fredrickson

Senior Digital Production Manager
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht

Scene Planning & Camera Senior Manager
Joe Jiuliano

Animation Disk Space & Retakes Manager
Shawne Zarubica

Production Secretary
Virginia Perry Smith

Script Coordinator
Robert Stainton

Overseas Salespeople
Erika Clayton
John Hartford
Khaki Jones
Linda Simensky
Doug Williams

Production Funds Awarded From
New York Lottery
Illinois State Lottery
Ontario Lottery and Gaming Corporation

Test Audiences
Alex Webber
Jay Johnson

Assistant Production Managers

Visual Development and Story Tone Thyne
Layout Diana Blazer
Animation and Editorial Loni Beckner Black
Sweatbox Willis Middleton
Clean-up Animation Paul S.D. Lanum
Visual Effects Lesley Addario
Backgrounds and Scene Planning Karenna Mazur Alderton
Animation Check Doerinda Welch Greiner
Color Models Holly E. Bratton
CGI Animation Tony Matthews
Ink & Paint, Outtakes, and Retakes Shawne N. Zarubica

Production Coordinators

Visual Development and Story James Sharp
Editorial Leslie Baker
Layout Mike Bodkin
Animation and Background Louis Moulinet
Visual Effects Erika Clayton
Clean-up Animation Michael Wildhsill
Outsourcing Mary Bills
Video Reference/Dialogue Recording Kara Lord
CGI Animation Maryann McLeod
Communications Onil Alfredo Chibás

Casting

Casting Supervisor
Jennie Monica

Casting Associates
Sara Getzkin
Christi Soper

Assistants

Assistants to Robert Stainton
Nate Stainton
Crystal Stainton

Assistant to Gabriel Garcia
Lucas Hurford

Assistant to Terry Ward
Adam Katz

Assistant to James Clayton
Erika Clayton

Assistant to James Sharp
Cameron Murphy

Assistant to Caleb Elbourn
Gabrielle A. Thomas

Editorial

Assistant Editor
John K. Carr

Animation Editor
James Melton

Animatic Editor
Audel LaRoque

First Assistant Editor
Jessica Ambinder Rojas

Second Assistant Editors
Jacqueline Kinney
Bill Shaffer
James D. Kirkpatrick

Assistant Animation Editor
Hermann H. Schmidt

Paris Assistant Editor
Sophie Duvillier

Florida Assistant Editor
Beth A. Stegmaier

Track Reading Services
Slightly Off Track

Post Production

Post Production Director
John Wahba

Post Production Producer
Rick Polizzi

Post Production Supervisor
Cheryl Murphy

Post Production Administrator
Margaret Yu

Post Production Scheduler
Heather Jane MacDonald Smith

Post Production Consultant
Todd Baillere

Post Production Managers
Michael G. Mahan
Benjamin J. Reesing

Assistant Post Production Manager
Peter Measroch

Post Production Assistants
Michael France
Hardy Hutchins
Gina Lamar
George Lee

Post Production Dialogue Editor
James Sharp

Dialogue Editors
Gabriel Garcia
Adam Katz
Brian Koch
James Sharp

Dialogue Engineers
Adam Katz
Robert Stainton

Assistant Dialogue Engineer
James Sharp

Dialogue Recorders
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Digital Coordinators
Gabriel Garcia
Caleb Elbourn
James Sharp

Production Control
Robert Stainton

Post Production Coordinators
Caleb Elbourn
Audel LaRoque

Color Timing
Chris DeLaGuardia
Harry Muller

Negative Cutting
Magic Film and Video Works

Technicolor Digital Intermediates Crew

Digital Imaging by
Technicolor Digital Intermediates
A Technicolor Company

Digital Film Colorists
Tony Dustin
Trent Johnson

Digital Intermediate Producers
Carrie Holecek
Chris Holt
Allyse Manoff

Vice President of Color Imaging Research & Development
Joshua Pines

Imaging Supervisor
Chris Kutcka

Title Sequence Composite
Trey Freeman

Digital Opticals
Ron Barr

Imaging Technicians
Steve Hodge
Kevin Schwab
John Herndon

Digital QC Technicians
Wilson Tang
LaNelle Mason
Brad Sutton
Erin Nelson

Titles

Main Title Director
Robert Stainton

Main Title Designers
Al Jeffery
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Main Title Storyboard Artist
Robert Stainton

Main Title Animators
Gabriel Garcia
Al Jeffery
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Main Title Compositor
Trey Freeman

Main Title Ink & Paint Artists
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

End Title Director
James Sharp

End Title Design and Animation
Kendall Artwiz
Gary Hall
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

End Title Storyboard Artist
Taylor Grodin

End Title Compositor
James Sharp

End Title Ink & Paint Artist
Gabriel Garcia

End Credits Crawl
Scarlett Letters

Sound

Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Division of Lucas Digital Ltd.
Marin County, California

Supervising Sound Editors
Caleb Elbourn
Al Nelson
Gary Rydstrom
Ethan Van der Ryn
Matthew Wood

Re-Recording Mixers
Gary A. Rizzo
Gary Rydstrom
Gary Summers

Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
Caleb Elbourn
Tom Johnson
Brian Koch
James Sharp

Assistant Sound Designer
Tom Myers

Digital Audio Transferring
Marco Alicea
Al Nelson

Digital Sound Editorial Services
Tim Burby

Sound Effects Assistant
Frank Clary

Sound Recordist
Ryan Cole

Online Editors
James Sharp
Robert Stainton

Foley Editor
Frank Rinella

Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

Foley Mixer
Tony Eckert

Dolby Sound Consultant
Jim Wright

Wilhelm Scream Sound Effect courtesy of
Sheb Wooley

Additional Sound Services and Sound Recording by
Yankee Audio Services
Cinar Studios
Audacity Sound Studios

Music

Music Produced by
James Clayton
James Sharp

Music Co-Produced by
Christopher Brooks

Executive Music Producer
Hans Zimmer

Supervising Music Editor
Richer Harrison

Music Editors
James Barkley
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür
Kevin MacLeod
Curtis Roush

Assistant Music Editor
Jacqui A. Newman

Score Recorded and Mixed by
Joel Iwataki
Frank Wolf

Score Recorded and Mixed at
The Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox
Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage
David's Music Studios
Sony Pictures Studios
Incompetech Studios

Score Performed by
The London Symphony Orchestra
The Hollywood Studio Orchestra

Additional Recording Engineer
Nathaniel Kunkel

Assistant Engineer
Christopher Carmichael

Music Preparation by
Mark Graham
JoAnn Kane Music Services
Eric A. Smith II

Orchestrations by
Pete Anthony
Frank Macchia
David Newman
Kevin MacLeod
Dana Niu
Jeff Toyne
Brad Warnaar
Rebecca J. Krysthna
Edguardo Simone

Additional Music by
J. Peter Robinson

Synth Orchestration, Arranging, and Programming
Ian Honeyman
Andrew Raiher
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür
John Ashton Thomas
Tobias Marberger
John Maxwell Anderson

Music Contractors
Sandy De Crescent
Peter Rotter

Technical Advisor
Alexander Reumers

Music Clearances
Christine Bergren




Executive in Charge of Soundtrack
Danielle Diego

Soundtrack Available on
Sony Wonder/Fox Music/Columbia Records/Greenyworld Music/Apple Publications

Score Album Available on
Varèse Sarabande

Remixes Available on
Peacefrog Records





Songs

"Come On, Come On"
Written by Greg Camp
Produced by Eric Valentine
Performed by Smash Mouth
Courtesy of Interscope/429 Records

"Electric Avenue"
Written, Performed, and Produced by Eddy Grant
Courtesy of Ice Records, Epic Records,
Portrait Records, Parlophone Records,
and Enigma Entertainment Corporation

"Galaga Theme Song"
Written and Composed by Nobuyuki Ohnogi
Courtesy of Namco Limited and Bandai Namco Entertainment, Inc.

"Reading Rainbow Theme Song"
Written by Steve Horelick,
Dennis Neil Kleinman, and Janet Weir
Performed by Chaka Khan

"Tour de France"
Produced by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Composed and Performed by Kraftwerk
Remixed by François Kevorkian
Courtesy of Kling Klang Records, Warner Music Group,
Astralwerks, and Capitol Records

"Doctor's Chewing Gum Song"
Written by Robert Stainton
Composed by John Maxwell Anderson
Performed by James Clayton

"Little Miss Show Theme Song"
Words and Music by Tony Hymas,
Dave Cooke, and Richard Everett
Courtesy of THOIP and Sanrio

"Jaws Theme Song"
Written and Composed by John Williams
Courtesy of MCA Records

"Holy Nightmare"
Written and Composed by Danny Elfman
Performed by the Hollywood Studio Orchestra
featuring John Maxwell Anderson

"Men in Black Main Theme"
Written and Composed by Danny Elfman

"The Simpsons Theme (8-bit version)"
Written by Danny Elfman
Composed and Played by John Maxwell Anderson
Song made using Mario Paint and Audacity
Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation

"Living Books Theme Song"
Written and Composed by Joey Edelman

"Super Geo's Theme (Dance Remix)"
Written, Composed, and Arranged by Danny Elfman
Performed and Produced by John Maxwell Anderson
Courtesy of Greenyworld Music and Sony Wonder

"Codename: Kids Next Door Theme Song"
Written and Composed by
Stephen Rucker and Thomas Chase Jones

"Underdog Theme"
Written by W. Watts Biggers, Treadwell D. Covington,
Joseph B. Harris, and Chester A. Stover
Courtesy of Classic Media

"SpongeBob SquarePants Theme"
Written by Stephen Hillenburg and Derek Drymon
Composed by Hank Smith Music
Performed by Patrick Pinney
Courtesy of Nickelodeon Records

"Newspaper Delivery Day"
Written by Robert Stainton
Composed and Played by John Maxwell Anderson

"Radioactivity (1991 "Stop Sellafield" Version)"
Produced by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Composed and Performed by Kraftwerk
Remixed by François Kevorkian
Courtesy of Kling Klang Records, Warner Music Group,
Astralwerks, and Capitol Records

"White Christmas"
Written by Irving Berlin
Performed by Bing Crosby
Courtesy of Columbia Records,
Decca Records, and Capitol Records

"Can You Tell Me How to Get to Sesame Street?"
(The Theme Song for Sesame Street)
Composed by Joe Raposo
Written by Jon Stone, Bruce Hart, and Joe Raposo
Courtesy of Sesame Workshop

"The Alligator King"
Composed by Bud Luckey
Written by Donald Hadley
Courtesy of Sesame Workshop

"Here's the Mail"
Composed by Nick Balaban and Michael Rubin
Written by Angela C. Santomero and Jeff Moss
Performed by Steve Burns
Courtesy of Nickelodeon Records

"Bananas in Pyjamas Ending Theme (Japanese version)"
Written and Composed by Carey Blyton
Courtesy of Australian Broadcasting Corporation

"Whip It"
Written by Gerald Casale and Mark Mothersbaugh
Produced by Robert Margouleff
Performed by Devo
Courtesy of Warner Music Group

"Woodpeckers from Space"
Written and Produced by A. Adams & Fleisner
Performed by VideoKids
Courtesy of Polydor Records (Universal Music Group)
Available as a CD single in the United States from
Apple Publications, a division of Apple Entertainment

"Row, Row, Row Your Boat"
Traditional Song
Adapted by Eliphalet Oram Lyte
Sung by James Clayton
Composed and Played by John Maxwell Anderson

"Relight My Fire"
Written by Dan Hartman
Cover version produced by Costa Anadiotis
Cover version performed by Café Society
Courtesy of Passion Music, ZYX Records, Unidisc,
Injection Disco Dance Label, Blue Sky Records,
Columbia Records, and Principle Records
Available as a CD single in the United States from
Apple Publications, a division of Apple Entertainment

"Pocket Calculator" (1981 version)
Produced by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Composed and Performed by Kraftwerk
Courtesy of Kling Klang Records, Warner Music Group,
Astralwerks, and Capitol Records

"Computer World" (1981 version)
Produced by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Composed and Performed by Kraftwerk
Courtesy of Kling Klang Records, Warner Music Group,
Astralwerks, and Capitol Records

"Planet Rock"
Produced by Arthur Baker and John Robie
Written by Arthur Baker, John Robie,
Afrika Bambaataa & the Soulsonic Force,
with portions by Ralf Hütter and Florian Schneider
Performed by Afrika Bambaataa & the Soulsonic Force
Courtesy of Tommy Boy Records

"Incidental"
Written by Danny Elfman
Composed and Played by John Maxwell Anderson

"Beanson Out Cold on the Plane"
Written by Danny Elfman
Composed and Played by John Maxwell Anderson

"Japanese Music"
Written by Robert Stainton
Composed and Played by John Maxwell Anderson

"Pitagora Suichi Theme Song"
Written and Performed by Hidya Mokowaki
Courtesy of Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK)

"Sunblitz"
Written by Mike Shepstone
Composed and Played by Steve Ennever
Courtesy of Flipper Srl Edizioni Musicali
Available as a CD single in the United States from
Apple Publications, a division of Apple Entertainment

"Because I Love You"
Music and Lyrics by Joe Raposo
Performed by Alan Sues (The Loonie Knight)
Courtesy of Columbia Records and CBS Corporation

"The Liberty Bell (Flying Circus Theme)"
Composed by John Philip Sousa
Courtesy of BBC Worldwide


"Thomas and Friends Theme Song Remix"
Composed by Mike O'Donnell and Junior Campbell
Remixed by Robert Stainton
Original version courtesy of Gullane Entertainment

Additional Production Crew

Additional Storyboard Artist
Carson Kugler

Additional Character Designers
James Baxter
Carlos Grangel

Additional Prop Designer
Mike Singleton

Additional Background Designer
Paula Spence

Additional Visual Development Artist
Hans Bacher

Additional Layout Artist
Rick Moore

Additional Animators

Roberto Casale
Raul Garcia
Joe Haider
Philip Pignotti
John Pomeroy
William Waldman
Matt Williames


Additional Rough Inbetweeners
Ed Coffey
Audel LaRoque
Joseph Mateo
Wes Sullivan

Additional Clean-up Artists
Daniel Bond
Karenia Kaminski
Tao Huu Nguyen

Additional Effects Animators

John A. Armstrong
Marko Barrows
Ty Elliot
Dee Farnsworth
Noe Garcia
Jeff Howard
Rodd Miller


Additional CGI Animator
Rob Bekuhrs

Technology

Head of Technology
David Krause

Pre-Production Technology Support
Tim Avery
Val Dela Rosa

Production Database Developers
Matthew Hullum
Katherine Simpson

Core Animation Software Manager
John A. Palmieri

Digital Animation Software Manager
Steve Poehlein

Media Group Manager
Christopher I. Dee

Management Applications Manager
Kevin John Hussey

Human Resources Manager
Kristina Reed

Systems Software Development Manager
Graham S. Allan

Systems Manager
Jeff Rochlin

Technical Support Manager
Mark Dawson

Technical Services Manager
Mark M. Tokunaga

Traditional Animation Software Manager
Todd Scopio

Senior Software Manager
John Henry Brooks

Render I/O

Lorenzo Russell Bambino
James Colby Bette
Edward Derian Boyke
David Bush
Christian M. Elsensohn
Michael Guttman
Carl “C.J.” Le Page
Jimmie A. Nelson Jr.
Alan A. Patel
Elkeer Zaldumbide Pratt
Nicholas Smaldino
Brad Smith
Kevin Waldvogel


Technology Support

Brett Achorn
Natalie Acosta
Jaysinghe Amindra
Heidi Marie Andersen
Mark L. Barnes
Richard M. Barnes
Dale R. Beck
Glenn C. Bell
Jason L. Bergman
Janet E. Berlin
Cathy E. Blanco
Michael S. Blum
Michael C. Bolds
Rik Bomberger
Stephen D. Bowline
Aileen Brmecombe
Brad Brooks
Letha L. Burchard
Scott L. Burris
Roberto A. Calvo
William T. Carpenter
Steven C. Carpenter
John W. Cejka
Lawrence Chai
Gina Yihjiun Chen
Yan Chen
Kent K. Chiu
Loren Chun
Peter Lee Chun
Michael Clay
Ray C. Coleman
Troy Conrad
Allen Corcorran
Tom Corrigan
Patrick Dalton
Nolan R. Davis
Charles E. Deal
Margaret Ann Decker
Lyly Do
Michael J. Dobson
Elena Driskill
Dave M. Drulias
Brendan K. Duncan
Jerry A. Eisenberg
Norbert Faerstain
Yun-Po Paul Fan
Thomas J. Fico
Megan J. Fish
David Patrick Flynn
Sahara E. Ford-Wernick
Bobby L. Fowler Jr.
Kevin G. J. Freels
Carlos E. Garcia-Sandoval
Scott Garrett
Adam Garza
Jonathan E. Geibel
Ron Gillen
Sean Goldman
Carlos Gonzales Ochoa Aleman
Marianne Camielle Gorczyca Thomas Greer
Brian Arthur Griffith
Leo Gullano
James Healy
Michael J. Henderson
David R. Hernandez
Paul Hilderbandt
Jay D. Hilliard
B. Scott Himes
John D. Hoffman
Shannon R. Howard
James P. Hurrell
Bill James
Darrian M. James
Michael Lee James
Amindra “A.J.” Jayasinghe
Danny Jewell
Jason Phillip Johnson
Marc Jordon
David A. Karl
Kevin E. Keech
Kimberly W. Keech
John Kennedy
Daniel C. Kim
Michael D. Kliewer
Fred Mandonet
Michael Martins
Michael A. McClure
Stuart McDougal
Dara McGarry
Kevin A. McGuire
Mark A. McLaughlin
Maryann McLeod
Dayna B. Meltzer
Elizabeth Meyer
Christopher D. Mihaly
Thaddeus P. Miller
Thomas Moore Jr.
Ramon Montoya-Vozmediano
G. Kevin Morgan
Jack Muleady
Jeff Nash
Marlon S. Navarro
Tom Naylor II
Greg Neagle
Paul Allen Newell
Troy Norin
David Oguri
Mabel Lim Okamura
David E. Ortega
Jiwon Paik
Tony Palmieri
Tamara R. Payton
Ernest J. Petti
Ron L. Purdy
Julie Reelfs
Allan G. Rempel
Patrick Robin
Brian J. Rodriguez
Kaizhen Ruan
Jeff Sadler
Michael Saitti
Atiq Sajawal
Valerie Sand
Ken Sandberg
James A. Sandweiss
Matthew F. Schnittker
Stephen J. Serra
Arthur Shek
Seung Hee Shin
Jeffrey L. Sickler
Lewis N. Siegel
Buddy W. Smallwood
Geo Snelling
Jason Sogolow
Clay Speicher
Zachary Stokes
Byron Stultz
Zondra Sunseri
Wendy Ming-Yee Tam
Rasmus Tamstorf
Daniel Teece
Scott S. Terek
Bond-Jay Ting
Alexandre Torija-Paris
Laurie Tracy
Tamara Valdes
Carl Villarete
Lewis Wakeland
Doug White
Derek Elliott Wilson
Tomas A. Wong
Terence Worley
Fran R. Zandonella
Michael Zaremski


Thanks to Everyone who had supported this Production

Cinar Entertainment

Micheline Charest
Mark Chernin
Marie-Josee Corbell
Michael Hirsh

Derek Moser
Andrew Porporino
Lesley Taylor
Johnny Thomas
Marc Tonelli
John Vandervelde


Sesame Workshop

Dr. Lewis Bernstein
David Britt
Joan Ganz Cooney
Fay Corinotis

Jeffrey D. Dunn
Terry Fitzpatrick
Heather Hanssen
Myung Kang-Huenke
Gary Knell
Gerald S. Lesser
Michael H. Levine
Sharon Lyew
Peter Mackennan
Vincent A. Mai
H. Melvin Ming
Daryl Mintz
Lloyd Morrisett
Edward L. Palmer
Tamra Seldin
Sherrie Westin


Sony Wonder

Jovi Crooks
Annmarie Gatti
Gary Kahn
Rynda Laurel

Steven Okin
David Pierce
Veronica Villarreal


Administration

Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Crystal Stainton

Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward


Business & Legal Affairs

Steve Alejandro
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn

John Hartford
Khaki Jones
Linda Simensky
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams


Consumer Products

Kelly Bonbright
Ben Butcher
Aidan Cleeland
Kat Chanover

T.Q. Jefferson
Emery Low
Jonathan Rodriguez
Christopher Schnabel


Creative Resources & Marketing

Leeann Alameda
Kim Cannon
Edward Chen
Margaret G. Davis

Karen Dufilho
Kathleen Handy
David R. Haumann
Katherine Sarafian
Clay Welch


Facilities

Patrica Bavuso
Tom Carlisle
Annaliza Constantino
Christian Damerow

Ian Evans
Craig Payne
Joni Superticioso
Brian Tranlor


Finance, Accounting, and Operations

Steve Alejandro
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell

Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Bruce Franklin
Gabriel Garcia
Taylor Grodin
John Hartford
Cary Huang
Michael Huang
Khaki Jones
Brian Koch
Linda Simensky
Crystal Stainton
Nate Stainton
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams


Home Video Production

Steve Alejandro
Steve Bloom
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell

Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Tim Fox
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Brice Parker
James Sharp
Jennifer Smith
Robert Stainton


Human Resources

Yvonne Brazil
Shelby Cass
Eleuterio Cruzat, Jr.
Caleb Elbourn

Lisa Ellis
Tiffany Reno Fung
Tricia Green
Dawn Haagstad
Pamela Harbidge
Elyse Klaidman
Andrew Lyndon
Robin McDonald
Jennifer Martelyi
Ed Martin
Jennylyn Mercado
Marcos Navarrete
Elizabeth Palmore
Erica Perkins-Youman
Diane Philips
Sangeeta Prasher
Nina Sealander
Stephanie Sheehy
Amie Shinohara


Production Communications

Steve Alejandro
Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell

Erika Clayton
James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Lauren Macey
Jim Martin
Dionne Nosek
Brice Parker
James Sharp
Jennifer Smith
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams


Recruiting & Outreach

Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton

James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
Audel LaRoque
Brice Parker
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward
Doug Williams


Research & Development

Mary DeCola
Marty Eshoff
John Lansberry
Kirsten E. Radzikowski

Kathi Keeton
Ellen Fair
Linda McCampbell
Tim Glass
Mark Frazitta
Kenny Condit
Jim Ferrucci
Cece Heimans
Melinda Jackson
Sue Williams
Susan Gatrill
Cheryl Murata
Bryn Fletcher
Andrea Nordemann
Kim Kelley


Training & Artistic Development

Graham Burrell
Mike Burrell
Nicole Burrell
Erika Clayton

James Clayton
Caleb Elbourn
Gabriel Garcia
James Sharp
Robert Stainton
Terry Ward


Animation Special Thanks

James Baxter
Laurie Biernacki
Don Bluth
Utit Choomuang

Brett Coker
Francesco Del Cueto
Antoni D'Ocon
Caleb Elbourn
Dawn Finley
Gabriel Garcia
Gary Goldman
Ellen Howard
Oliver Jean-Marie
Brian Kokoszka
Shelley McCully
Ron McNutt
Steve Mills
Heriberto Morales
Marc du Pontavice
Jesse Torres
Frans Vischer
Robert Weaver


Hardware used

Dell Precision™ Workstation 650
Hewlett-Packard Q3 FY2002
Hewlett-Packard Pavilion 8750 Computer Towers
Wacom Widescreen Graphic Tablets

Processors used

Intel Pentium 4

Software used

Toon Boom Harmony
TVPaint Animation
Autodesk Maya
Adobe After Effects

Adobe Premiere Pro
Adobe Flash Professional
Adobe Photoshop
Adobe Audition
Audacity
Rotoshop
Sony Vegas
Microsoft Paint


Special Thanks to

Joan Ganz Cooney
Toys R Us
T.J.Maxx
The Lego Group

Pepsi Cola
Steve Burns
Paramount Pictures Corporation
Arlene Klasky
Gabor Csupo
LeVar Burton
Target Corporation
20th Century Fox Animation
Adobe Systems
GreenyWorld Studios
Sullivan Bluth Studios
Julie Ansell
Gregg Berger
Maurice LaMarche
Rick Polizzi


Production Babies

Mike
Susie
Alina
Equinox

Magarita
Lola
Ison
Babe
Dinah
Belindy
Andy
Annie
Clarabel
Sarah
Duval
Dash
Wesley
Wilhelmina
Seth


Produced with the Participation of

CSPS CanadaWordmark BlackRed

The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit
Supported by the Canadian Members of this International Co-Production

Ontario@2x-300x240

Final Part of the Credits

Location Shots courtesy of Toys R Us and Target
Used with permission.

Showbiz Pizza Place shots courtesy of CEC Entertainment
Used with permission.

Mr. Potato Head® is a registered trademark of Hasbro, Inc.
Used with permission.
© 2002 Hasbro, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Cookie Monster courtesy of Sesame Workshop

Color by TECHNICOLOR®
Prints by DELUXE®

DTS Digital Sound logo
Kodak Motion Picture Film 2001 Logo
Dolby Digital Logo old

No. 473669

MPAA logo
IATSE logo

No animals, humans, "Ant Humans", and other imaginary creatures were harmed
during the making of this film. However, SuperGeo accidentally destroyed a duck.

© 2002 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
All rights reserved.

GreenyWorld Studios is the author of this motion picture for the purpose of
copyright and other laws. The events, characters, and firms depicted in this photoplay
are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual
events or firms is purely coincidental.

Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable
laws, and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this
motion picture could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.

Created and Produced at
GreenyWorld Studios
Chicago, Illinois










Produced and Released by
Twentieth Century Fox










In Memory of
Nick Brignola
Arnold Jay
Nick Clayton
and
Chuck Jones

Greenyworld Studios logo

Trivia

  • There are no opening credits, beyond the production logos and the title.

See also